Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1015,034
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0824,401
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0774,398
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9834,339
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,3329,527
AzulArgentina 15,5599,669
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3377,667
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4277,722
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1006,898
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0856,888
AmberleyAustralia 11,5707,190
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7483,572
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8543,638
AimoresBrazil 13,7308,532
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9278,033
AltamiraBrazil 11,8957,392
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3217,657
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,1228,776
ApodiBrazil 12,1887,574
AracajuBrazil 12,7727,936
AracuaiBrazil 13,4408,352
AragarcasBrazil 13,3068,268
AraxaBrazil 13,7348,534
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,4947,764
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,0173,118
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,0093,113
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7911,734
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3143,924
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,3571,465
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5783,466
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,6983,541
AbecheChad 9,2055,720
AntofagastaChile 13,9628,676
AricaChile 13,4018,328
AltaiChina 3,8482,391
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1816,948
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1216,910
AraucaColombia 10,5916,581
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1985,716
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2665,758
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3275,796
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,1144,421
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,1944,470
AswanEgypt 7,8204,859
AsyutEgypt 7,5344,682
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5645,943
AsmaraEritrea 8,5985,343
AssabEritrea 8,7365,429
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2815,767
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4133,985
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8816,761
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,3438,291
AccraGhana 10,5466,553
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,1733,836
AthensGreece 6,5294,057
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,5574,074
AasiaatGreenland 3,9072,428
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2662,651
AputiteqGreenland 4,0132,494
AkureyriIceland 4,1712,592
AgraIndia 6,2883,908
AhmedabadIndia 6,8664,266
AkolaIndia 7,0114,356
AllahabadIndia 6,3833,967
AmritsarIndia 5,8893,659
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,8855,521
AbadanIran 6,7314,183
ArakIran 6,2963,912
AlbengaItaly 6,1943,849
AlgheroItaly 6,5624,078
AmendolaItaly 6,3203,927
AnconaItaly 6,1403,815
ArezzoItaly 6,1893,846
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,6496,618
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,6336,608
AbashiriJapan 3,5692,218
AburatsuJapan 4,9513,077
AikawaJapan 4,2222,624
AjiroJapan 4,5542,830
AkitaJapan 4,0362,508
AkuneJapan 4,9063,048
AomoriJapan 3,9142,432
AsahikawaJapan 3,5922,232
AsosanJapan 4,8082,988
AmmanJordan 6,8784,274
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6022,860
AinaziLatvia 4,4052,737
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5887,201
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,5487,176
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,0447,484
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3017,023
AtarMauritania 9,1005,655
AgalegaMauritius 10,8946,770
AcapulcoMexico 9,0125,600
AayanbulagMongolia 3,7142,308
AltaiMongolia 3,7992,361
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,6782,285
AgadirMorocco 7,9674,951
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3743,339
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6728,496
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2818,253
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9658,057
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,384
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8367,976
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8197,966
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8646,130
AgadezNiger 9,1465,684
AsuncionParaguay 14,3098,892
ArequipaPeru 13,1618,179
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,4784,026
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,7627,930
AradRomania 5,7063,546
AjanRussia 2,1741,351
AldanRussia 1,9961,240
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,6362,881
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8201,752
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,7971,738
AnadyrRussia 1,8721,163
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3822,101
ArmavirRussia 5,3663,334
AstrakhanRussia 5,0533,140
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5286,542
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5244,054
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9164,298
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9594,324
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1544,446
Abu HamedSudan 8,2855,148
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9985,591
AqiqSudan 8,2995,157
ArbaatSudan 8,1595,070
AromaSudan 8,6115,351
AtbaraSudan 8,4665,261
Abu KamalSyria 6,4924,034
AleppoSyria 6,3983,976
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2374,497
AtakpameTogo 10,3056,403
AdanaTurkey 6,3613,953
AfyonTurkey 6,2893,908
AnkaraTurkey 6,1043,793
AntalyaTurkey 6,4854,030
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,6633,519
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9333,066
AberporthUk 5,5133,426
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4763,403
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,5983,479
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3903,349
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1944,471
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,1994,474
ArtigasUruguay 14,8869,251
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3484,566
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,9293,684
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,1963,229
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3124,544
Ada, MnUsa 5,7903,598
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5584,075
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4654,639
Akron, OhUsa 6,7164,173
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,6374,124
Albany, GaUsa 7,6524,755
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6174,112
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,2203,865
Albion, NeUsa 6,3103,921
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,8784,274
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5504,070
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,0943,787
Algona, IaUsa 6,2783,901
Alice, TxUsa 7,8274,864
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8284,243
Alliance, NeUsa 6,2063,857
Alma, MiUsa 6,4333,998
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2303,871
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,4464,627
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,9644,328
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7094,169
Amite, LaUsa 7,6784,771
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,0761,911
Anderson, InUsa 6,7444,191
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3394,561
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6464,130
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5584,075
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1652,588
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8834,899
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2325,116
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2994,536
Ashland, WiUsa 5,8993,666
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,2813,282
Atchison, KsUsa 6,6294,120
Athens, GaUsa 7,4494,629
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4644,638
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9704,332
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,9821,853
Auburn, NeUsa 6,5654,080
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5344,682
Augusta, MtUsa 5,4763,403
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4934,035
Austin, TxUsa 7,5834,712
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9453,073
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9863,099
AcariguaVenezuela 10,3356,422
AdenYemen 8,7005,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -