Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7333,562
BustAfghanistan 6,1733,836
BatnaAlgeria 7,1294,430
BecharAlgeria 7,7384,809
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0464,378
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8874,901
BiskraAlgeria 7,2434,501
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9564,944
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,37811,420
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,50711,500
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,51211,504
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,31511,381
ByrdAntarctica 18,31811,383
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,7539,789
BarilocheArgentina 15,8929,875
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,3339,528
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,8057,335
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5467,175
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5016,525
BrestBelarus 5,0233,121
BrusselsBelgium 5,5283,435
Belize CityBelize 9,1615,693
BeninBenin 10,4166,473
BohiconBenin 10,3336,421
BermudaBermuda 7,8604,884
BageBrazil 15,0089,326
BambuiBrazil 13,7848,566
BarbacenaBrazil 13,9268,654
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3767,691
BarcelosBrazil 11,5707,190
BarraBrazil 12,7967,952
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,1737,565
BarreirasBrazil 12,9138,024
BelémBrazil 11,7167,280
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,7808,563
BelterraBrazil 11,8177,343
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,5757,814
Bom JesusBrazil 14,7339,155
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0398,103
BrasiliaBrazil 13,3118,271
BrevesBrazil 11,7357,292
BurgasBulgaria 5,9603,704
BurundiBurundi 10,8576,747
BatouriCameroon 10,3746,447
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0343,750
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,0023,108
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,9652,464
Banff, AbCanada 4,9523,077
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1153,800
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7213,555
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1073,173
Bissett, MbCanada 5,3813,344
Blue River, BcCanada 4,7672,962
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2323,873
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3462,701
Brandon, MbCanada 5,4213,369
Broadview, SkCanada 5,3203,306
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9842,476
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,6802,908
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1044,415
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3722,717
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2852,041
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2876,392
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5475,932
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,40110,192
BeijingChina 4,1492,578
BarranquillaColombia 10,1156,285
Benito SalasColombia 10,9806,823
BogotáColombia 10,8066,715
BrnoCzech Republic 5,4823,407
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2166,348
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7336,669
BaniDominican Republic 9,3585,815
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,3575,814
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3145,788
BahariyaEgypt 7,4464,627
Beni SuefEgypt 7,3134,544
BiarritzFrance 6,4173,988
BordeauxFrance 6,2563,887
BrestFrance 5,9153,675
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,2707,003
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,2687,002
BitamGabon 10,6986,648
BanjulGambia 9,9226,166
BerlinGermany 5,1933,227
BrockenGermany 5,3133,302
BokeGuinea 10,1806,326
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,0866,267
BudapestHungary 5,6123,487
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,6153,490
BangaloreIndia 7,8344,868
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,5954,719
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8514,257
BikanerIndia 6,3183,926
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,6965,404
BabolsarIran 5,9373,690
Bandar AbbasIran 6,8504,257
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9433,693
Bandar LengehIran 6,9674,329
BirjandIran 6,1713,835
BushehrIran 6,8124,233
BaghdadIraq 6,5314,059
BasraIraq 6,7224,177
BelmulletIreland 5,3523,326
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4523,388
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3413,941
BergamoItaly 5,9903,722
BolognaItaly 6,0843,780
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,8753,651
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,5274,056
BrindisiItaly 6,3683,957
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3226,414
BouakeIvory Coast 10,3956,459
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2682,652
BeirutLebanon 6,6954,160
BenghaziLibya 7,2434,501
BirzaiLithuania 4,5712,841
BitolaMacedonia 6,2533,886
BlantyreMalawi 12,0447,485
BvumbweMalawi 12,0677,499
BintuluMalaysia 8,2435,123
BamakoMali 9,9016,152
Bko-SMali 9,9116,159
BougounMali 10,0276,231
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5615,320
BaitagMongolia 3,9382,447
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4972,173
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,3302,069
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,4512,144
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5682,217
BayankhongorMongolia 3,7342,320
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,3492,081
BulganMongolia 3,3912,107
BhamawMyanmar 6,1743,837
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7588,550
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1958,200
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8496,120
BilmaNiger 8,8585,504
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5465,932
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8141,748
BergenNorway 4,4792,784
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,4812,784
BjornoyaNorway 2,8161,750
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6152,246
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8362,384
BadinPakistan 6,7944,222
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1103,797
BalakotPakistan 5,6343,501
BarkhanPakistan 6,2093,858
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2536,372
BascoPhilippines 6,2443,880
BialystokPoland 4,9293,063
BejaPortugal 7,1044,415
BragancaPortugal 6,6744,147
BistritaRomania 5,5323,438
BucharestRomania 5,7783,591
BajkitRussia 2,2171,378
BarabinskRussia 3,3122,058
BarnaulRussia 3,3702,094
BerezovoRussia 2,8291,758
BiserRussia 3,5162,185
BlagovescenskRussia 2,8971,800
BogdarinRussia 2,6051,619
BogucanyRussia 2,5191,566
BomnakRussia 2,3971,489
BorRussia 2,3871,483
BorzjaRussia 2,9991,864
BratskRussia 2,6371,639
BelgradeSerbia 5,8703,648
BoSierra Leone 10,4706,506
BontheSierra Leone 10,5266,541
BratislavaSlovakia 5,5793,467
BerberaSomalia 8,9585,567
BusanSouth Korea 4,5702,840
BadajozSpain 6,9954,347
BarcelonaSpain 6,5984,100
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5694,082
BabanusaSudan 9,3095,785
BaselSwitzerland 5,8253,620
BernSwitzerland 5,8953,663
BangkokThailand 7,2664,515
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2444,502
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9084,293
BizerteTunisia 6,9014,288
BalikesirTurkey 6,2583,889
BursaTurkey 6,1713,834
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5883,472
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2253,247
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2613,269
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2593,268
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4353,377
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6243,495
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5953,477
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,5394,064
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,3804,586
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9734,333
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,9941,239
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,9951,240
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3304,555
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6964,782
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,4744,023
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0634,389
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7324,183
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7884,840
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4233,992
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,1913,847
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,7941,736
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5004,039
Bettles, AkUsa 2,4981,553
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,9171,812
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3493,946
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,6813,530
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6484,131
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4344,620
Bishop, CaUsa 6,3503,946
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,7413,568
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1354,433
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5464,689
Blaine, WaUsa 5,0113,114
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7454,813
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8404,251
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6174,733
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,7423,568
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2844,526
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8134,233
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6914,158
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1503,822
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0724,395
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7674,205
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6244,738
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7994,225
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2114,481
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1894,467
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5134,047
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4033,979
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,3773,963
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5484,690
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0655,012
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7314,183
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,9484,318
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9444,315
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7044,166
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5334,059
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6214,736
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1514,444
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5714,084
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4363,999
Burns, OregonUsa 5,6713,524
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3903,349
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3236,415
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2776,386
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6797,879
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6937,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -