Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9373,689
ChlefAlgeria 7,1644,452
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0654,390
CeresArgentina 14,7789,183
ChamicalArgentina 14,7809,185
ChepesArgentina 14,8829,248
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,45510,225
ConcordiaArgentina 14,9749,305
CórdobaArgentina 14,9119,266
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,9209,272
CorrientesArgentina 14,5419,036
CairnsAustralia 10,3416,426
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4037,708
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3447,049
CedunaAustralia 12,0277,474
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4037,086
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,7506,680
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9657,435
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0096,219
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8707,376
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8677,374
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4914,034
CharnocksBarbados 10,0436,241
CotonouBenin 10,4166,473
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8828,627
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,1208,774
CabroboBrazil 12,5097,773
CaceresBrazil 13,2878,256
CaetiteBrazil 13,1278,157
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,3577,679
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,7978,574
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,2108,830
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0898,755
Campos SalesBrazil 12,3427,669
CanavieirasBrazil 13,3048,267
CaparaoBrazil 13,8468,604
CapinopolisBrazil 13,6278,468
CaratingaBrazil 13,7668,554
CaravelasBrazil 13,5348,410
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,1398,165
CarolinaBrazil 12,3737,689
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,3038,888
CataguasesBrazil 13,9438,664
CatalaoBrazil 13,5778,437
CatanduvaBrazil 13,9028,639
CaxiasBrazil 12,1057,522
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,7849,187
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,1817,570
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,9628,676
ChapecoBrazil 14,5499,041
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,8697,997
CipoBrazil 12,7937,950
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,4697,748
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6808,501
CordeiroBrazil 14,0148,709
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0608,116
CorumbaBrazil 13,6248,466
CoximBrazil 13,5808,438
CrateusBrazil 12,1387,543
CuiabaBrazil 13,2438,229
CuritibaBrazil 14,3778,934
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,9953,104
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3192,063
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,8483,013
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0972,546
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8612,399
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6482,888
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,8421,766
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,6822,910
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4972,795
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5523,450
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,1023,171
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8323,624
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1193,803
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3393,939
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3333,936
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,8052,986
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2353,875
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,1502,579
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3373,316
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5233,432
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,5862,850
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,9781,851
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6282,255
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,7312,940
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8813,655
Comox, BcCanada 4,8823,034
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5882,230
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1602,585
Coronation, AbCanada 4,9523,077
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1133,177
ChicoChile 16,47310,237
ChillanChile 15,3799,557
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,3839,559
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,3988,947
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,34210,155
Curico-General FreireChile 15,2159,455
ChangchunChina 3,6232,251
ChangduChina 5,4253,371
ChangshaChina 5,4803,405
ChengduChina 5,3463,322
ChongqingChina 5,4353,377
Camilo DazaColombia 10,4726,507
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,9493,697
CamagueyCuba 8,9115,537
CasablancaCuba 8,6475,374
ChebCzech Republic 5,4673,397
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8633,022
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2135,725
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2845,769
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2705,760
CanarEcuador 11,5307,165
CairoEgypt 7,1934,470
CaenFrance 5,7783,591
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9983,727
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,0026,837
CocobeachGabon 10,8576,746
CologneGermany 5,4663,397
ChiosGreece 6,4333,998
CorfuGreece 6,4394,001
ConakryGuinea 10,3166,410
CatacamasHonduras 9,4935,899
CholutecaHonduras 9,6445,993
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7684,827
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1783,839
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1783,839
ChahbaharIran 6,9434,314
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3963,353
ClonesIreland 5,3223,307
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3383,317
CorkIreland 5,5893,473
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5943,476
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6984,162
CameriItaly 6,0243,743
CampobassoItaly 6,3383,939
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6114,108
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7054,166
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6554,136
Cape MeleItaly 6,2033,855
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4924,034
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,7734,209
CerviaItaly 6,0973,789
CiampinoItaly 6,3533,948
Cimone MountainItaly 6,1313,810
Cisa PassItaly 6,1153,800
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3433,942
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,8503,635
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,8564,260
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5664,080
ChibaJapan 4,4942,792
ChichibuJapan 4,4492,765
ChichijimaJapan 5,4443,383
ChoshiJapan 4,4792,784
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,6344,122
ChilekaMalawi 12,0447,485
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8977,393
ChitipaMalawi 11,4447,112
ChihuahuaMexico 7,5824,711
ComitanMexico 9,2275,734
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,6714,767
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,2792,038
ChoirMongolia 3,5582,211
CasablancaMorocco 7,5914,717
ChindeMozambique 12,3177,654
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3584,572
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5247,782
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7268,530
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2578,238
CondegaNicaragua 9,6525,998
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9124,917
ChejuNorth Korea 4,7612,959
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,2672,652
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,4522,767
ChhorPakistan 6,6764,148
ChitralPakistan 5,5173,428
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,3618,924
ConcepcionParaguay 14,1078,766
CajamarcaPeru 12,0427,483
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9497,425
ChiclayoPeru 11,9807,445
ChimbotePeru 12,2617,619
CuzcoPeru 12,8487,984
CzestochowaPoland 5,2573,267
CoimbraPortugal 6,8714,270
CalafatRomania 5,9043,669
CeahlauRomania 5,5123,425
ClujRomania 5,5923,475
ConstantaRomania 5,7513,574
CraiovaRomania 5,8493,635
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 857533
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,1941,364
Cape SalaurovaRussia 351218
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,579981
Cape UelenRussia 2,0771,291
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,1901,982
CaraRussia 2,2681,410
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3912,107
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 973605
ChitaRussia 2,8701,784
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,8611,778
CokurdahRussia 677421
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,1961,365
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4348,970
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,8422,388
CaceresSpain 6,9244,303
CadizSpain 7,2464,503
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9434,314
CordobaSpain 7,0824,401
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4385,244
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0124,357
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3624,575
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7424,189
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5944,098
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2994,536
ChumphonThailand 7,6444,750
CanakkaleTurkey 6,2383,876
CorumTurkey 5,9893,722
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3933,351
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4943,414
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5783,466
CernovcyUkraine 5,3723,338
ChernigovUkraine 4,9243,060
CarrascoUruguay 15,3829,558
ColoniaUruguay 15,3259,523
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,4835,893
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0184,361
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0024,351
Camden, ScUsa 7,4804,648
Canton, NyUsa 6,3553,949
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,2213,866
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4184,610
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2263,869
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7574,199
Casper, WyUsa 6,0353,750
Centralia, WaUsa 5,2143,240
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8764,273
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2904,530
Charles City, IaUsa 6,2973,913
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6224,737
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6164,733
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9924,345
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3474,566
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0644,390
Chaska, MnUsa 6,0923,786
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3004,536
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3793,964
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4964,037
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4204,611
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,5524,071
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,2603,890
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5214,052
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4974,037
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,9793,715
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6984,162
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,1653,831
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8704,269
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8614,264
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8374,248
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,4764,024
Clark, SdUsa 5,9863,720
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3124,544
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0554,384
Clayton, NmUsa 6,8024,227
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6544,135
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4594,014
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,3232,065
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5424,065
College Park, MdUsa 6,9914,344
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,5134,047
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7654,204
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4844,650
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8274,242
Columbus, InUsa 6,8544,259
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9104,294
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7944,222
Conception, MoUsa 6,5844,092
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,5814,090
Conway, ArUsa 7,1844,464
Conway, ScUsa 7,5104,667
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5754,086
Corning, ArUsa 7,0944,408
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4894,032
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8614,885
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4134,607
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6044,104
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,4643,395
Covington, LaUsa 7,6574,758
Covington, TnUsa 7,1124,419
Crete, NeUsa 6,4374,000
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,7263,558
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0883,162
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0883,162
CaracasVenezuela 10,2576,374
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5526,557
CoroVenezuela 10,1236,291
ChipataZambia 11,8787,381
ChomaZambia 12,3767,690
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5937,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -