Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3205,170
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2994,536
DavisAntarctica 16,59010,309
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2646,378
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8436,117
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1646,316
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0577,493
DhakaBangladesh 6,3823,966
D’UccleBelgium 5,5283,435
DiamantinaBrazil 13,5938,447
DiamantinoBrazil 13,1138,149
DouradosBrazil 13,9948,696
DoualaCameroon 10,5266,541
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9343,687
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,2923,288
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,3712,716
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8612,400
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0483,758
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8072,366
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9583,702
Dryden, OnCanada 5,5633,457
DuianChina 4,8473,012
DubrovnikCroatia 6,1513,822
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,8885,523
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1955,714
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3335,799
DabaaEgypt 7,1674,453
DakhlaEgypt 7,7494,816
DijonFrance 5,8983,665
DresdenGermany 5,3273,310
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9641,842
DebrecenHungary 5,5593,455
DalatangiIceland 4,1802,598
DaltonganjIndia 6,4794,026
DarbhangaIndia 6,2083,858
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8713,648
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8673,646
DumkaIndia 6,3833,967
DwarkaIndia 7,0324,370
DezfulIran 6,5254,055
DublinIreland 5,3943,352
DecimomannuItaly 6,6894,156
DobbiacoItaly 5,8293,622
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,5086,530
Deir-AllaJordan 6,8624,264
DagorettiKenya 10,4456,491
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5582,833
DedzaMalawi 11,9167,405
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,9362,446
DashbalbarMongolia 3,1221,940
DaweiMyanmar 7,2674,516
De BiltNetherlands 5,3743,339
De KooyNetherlands 5,2913,288
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2873,285
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2088,207
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5098,395
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7067,896
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7538,546
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7568,548
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,5392,821
DalbandinPakistan 6,4574,012
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9713,711
DirPakistan 5,5863,471
DroshPakistan 5,5483,448
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,7414,189
DohaQatar 7,1904,468
DorohoiRomania 5,4043,358
Dikson IslandRussia 1,6331,015
DudinkaRussia 1,7851,109
DzardzanRussia 928577
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,1184,423
DakarSenegal 9,7916,084
DaruSierra Leone 10,4546,496
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6858,504
DamazinSudan 9,0945,651
DongolaSudan 8,3965,217
DamascusSyria 6,7124,171
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,7114,170
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4163,987
DusanbeTajikistan 5,3093,299
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9816,824
DjerbaTunisia 7,2804,524
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1413,816
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9873,099
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2913,288
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,1383,193
DonetskUkraine 5,1253,185
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0884,405
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3754,583
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0704,394
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,3244,551
Danville, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4474,628
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2633,271
David City, NeUsa 6,4083,982
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7894,219
Dayton, WaUsa 5,4083,360
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7284,802
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,4844,030
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6944,160
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6164,732
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7924,221
Delphine, InUsa 6,6194,113
Denton, MdUsa 7,0024,351
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,4073,982
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,4444,004
Deseret, UtUsa 6,3053,918
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,8323,624
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5434,066
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1494,443
Dillon, MtUsa 5,6653,520
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4594,014
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,7284,181
Dover, DeUsa 7,0024,351
Dover, TnUsa 7,1474,441
Dublin, TxUsa 7,3924,594
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4033,979
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,8963,664
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9124,295
Durham, NhUsa 6,6224,115
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,7815,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -