Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7564,820
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3654,577
EsquelArgentina 16,0869,996
EzeizaArgentina 15,3589,544
East SaleAustralia 12,7067,896
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2657,622
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2657,622
EssendonAustralia 12,6567,865
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,0998,761
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,9299,277
EspinosaBrazil 13,2288,220
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0263,745
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,7742,967
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,7402,945
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,7492,951
Edson, AbCanada 4,6812,909
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,6492,889
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,2132,618
Estevan, SkCanada 5,4353,377
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,4172,744
Eureka, NtCanada 2,4811,542
ErlianChina 3,8012,362
El CaranoColombia 10,6576,622
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,8543,016
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2945,775
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,3215,792
El ArishEgypt 7,0304,368
El TorEgypt 7,3424,562
ErfurtGermany 5,3953,352
EssenGermany 5,4193,367
EsfahanIran 6,4093,983
EilatIsrael 7,1654,453
EsashiJapan 3,7972,360
EldoretKenya 10,2886,393
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,4632,152
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8454,875
EeldeNetherlands 5,2403,256
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5048,391
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7196,039
EnuguNigeria 10,3026,402
EncarnacionParaguay 14,5489,040
EvoraPortugal 7,0444,377
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,1591,963
EkimcanRussia 2,5571,589
Elat’MaRussia 4,3122,680
ElistaRussia 5,1503,200
ErbogacenRussia 1,9881,236
EssejRussia 1,431889
Ed DueimSudan 8,9075,535
El FasherSudan 9,1235,669
El GeneinaSudan 9,2075,722
El ObeidSudan 9,0515,624
El ShowakSudan 8,7755,453
En NahudSudan 9,1465,684
EdirneTurkey 6,0703,772
ErzincanTurkey 5,9653,707
ErzurumTurkey 5,8973,664
EskisehirTurkey 6,1783,839
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8233,618
EntebbeUganda 10,4126,470
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0773,155
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1503,200
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3173,926
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6684,765
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4514,009
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,7583,578
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,7624,202
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,2324,494
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9614,326
Elko, NvUsa 6,0433,755
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6344,122
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6434,128
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,2293,871
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3913,972
Erie, PaUsa 6,6064,105
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,6734,147
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5123,425
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,9994,349
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,8393,628
Eureka, SdUsa 5,8393,629
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,1103,797
Evansville, InUsa 6,9324,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -