Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4173,366
FarahAfghanistan 6,1443,818
FormosaArgentina 14,4078,953
ForrestAustralia 11,8997,394
FrancistownBotswana 12,8377,977
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,9697,438
FloraniaBrazil 12,2377,604
FlorestaBrazil 12,5187,779
FlorianoBrazil 12,3177,654
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,6209,085
FormosaBrazil 13,2858,255
FortalezaBrazil 11,9807,445
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,3638,925
FrancaBrazil 13,8428,602
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8663,024
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,2602,647
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,4782,782
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9972,484
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0773,155
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7332,320
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,1132,556
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,3072,676
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,1932,606
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3413,940
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3503,946
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3642,712
FayaChad 8,7945,465
FamagustaCyprus 6,5944,098
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9623,083
FarafraEgypt 7,6064,726
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0576,871
FichtelbergGermany 5,4173,366
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,5293,436
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2793,902
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6592,895
FaranahGuinea 10,2266,355
FalconaraItaly 6,1433,817
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,1633,830
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3313,934
FonniItaly 6,6014,102
FrontoneItaly 6,1663,831
FrosinoneItaly 6,3573,950
FukauraJapan 3,9322,443
FukueJapan 4,8383,007
FukuiJapan 4,4422,761
FukuokaJapan 4,7332,941
FukushimaJapan 4,2542,644
FukuyamaJapan 4,6262,875
FushikiJapan 4,3602,709
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7052,924
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,3397,668
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,7287,909
FunchalMadeira 7,8044,850
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,8586,126
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5134,668
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3212,685
FaroPortugal 7,2164,484
FerganaRussia 5,0383,131
FreetownSierra Leone 10,4156,472
FalunSweden 4,2862,663
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4503,387
FeodosijaUkraine 5,5033,420
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,7851,730
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5274,056
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5324,059
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,1703,834
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,8053,607
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4123,985
Farmington, MnUsa 6,0803,778
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8944,284
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,9603,704
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3153,924
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0384,373
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4004,598
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9034,911
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8384,871
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,3243,930
Findlay, OhUsa 6,6684,144
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,7444,191
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4564,012
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,2933,910
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,3153,924
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,2783,901
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,3793,964
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2685,138
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,8014,226
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1034,414
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6484,131
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,3144,545
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6944,160
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9794,337
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7294,803
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7274,180
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0984,411
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,3803,965
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,8793,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -