Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8233,619
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8543,637
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5394,685
General PicoArgentina 15,4009,569
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,1569,418
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,2577,617
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6587,866
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7677,312
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2546,994
GrazAustria 5,7393,566
GancaAzerbaijan 5,6843,532
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,6513,512
GomelBelarus 4,8333,003
GrodnoBelarus 4,8583,019
GaranhunsBrazil 12,5447,795
GoianiaBrazil 13,4048,330
GoiasBrazil 13,3188,276
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6608,489
GrajauBrazil 12,2057,584
GuairaBrazil 14,2038,826
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,0387,481
GuaratingaBrazil 13,4238,341
GarouaCameroon 9,8666,131
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0933,786
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,8283,000
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,0053,110
Golden, BcCanada 4,9083,050
Goose, NfCanada 5,5753,465
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,1563,826
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,4592,771
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4634,016
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2223,867
GanzhouChina 5,7153,552
GuangzhouChina 6,0263,745
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,2105,723
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4717,128
GonderEthiopia 8,9335,551
GourdonFrance 6,2323,873
GrenobleFrance 6,1153,800
GeisenheimGermany 5,5553,452
GorlitzGermany 5,3013,294
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2754,521
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4375,864
GeorgetownGuyana 10,7486,679
GoaIndia 7,6544,756
GuwahatiIndia 6,0893,784
GelaItaly 6,8324,246
GenoaItaly 6,1423,817
GhediItaly 6,0063,732
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3783,963
GrazzaniseItaly 6,4043,980
GrossetoItaly 6,2813,903
GrottaglieItaly 6,3953,974
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,4784,026
GuidoniaItaly 6,3303,933
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,5856,578
GifuJapan 4,5152,806
GaoMali 9,3735,825
GuamMariana Islands 6,9654,328
GuadalajaraMexico 8,5055,285
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,5175,292
GuaymasMexico 7,5464,689
GaluutMongolia 3,6852,290
GemertNetherlands 5,4253,371
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0658,118
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6817,880
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3448,292
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1588,176
GayaNiger 9,7906,084
GardermoenNorway 4,4082,739
GeiloNorway 4,4202,747
GdanskPoland 4,8873,037
GalatiRomania 5,6313,499
Gor’KijRussia 4,1322,567
GorznyjRussia 5,4303,374
GridinoRussia 3,3702,094
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,2895,772
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,58710,929
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5194,051
GijonSpain 6,4674,019
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,3305,798
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,8255,484
GoteborgSweden 4,6572,894
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,6532,891
GothenburgSweden 4,6582,895
GunnarnSweden 3,7922,357
GenevaSwitzerland 5,9913,723
GabesTunisia 7,2614,512
GafsaTunisia 7,2274,491
GiresunTurkey 5,8653,644
GoztepeTurkey 6,0923,786
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,6003,480
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7853,595
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1053,172
GajvoronUkraine 5,2843,284
GeniceskUkraine 5,3973,354
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4754,645
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,5551,588
Galva, IlUsa 6,5494,069
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7514,816
Geneva, NeUsa 6,4183,988
Genoa, NeUsa 6,4183,988
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,4663,397
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9414,313
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5774,087
Golconda, NvUsa 5,9963,726
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3724,581
Goodland, KsUsa 6,5194,051
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,3773,963
Grafton, NdUsa 5,6833,531
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7294,803
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,4173,987
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,3963,974
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4384,001
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,7413,568
Gravette, ArUsa 6,9834,339
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,4393,380
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,2203,865
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7444,191
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4754,645
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2664,515
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0724,395
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4214,611
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7614,201
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7274,180
Greenville, TxUsa 7,3074,541
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3634,575
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4414,624
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6954,160
Groton, CtUsa 6,8314,245
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,1001,926
GuanareVenezuela 10,3886,455
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,5726,569
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2946,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -