Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9463,695
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5774,708
HuamboAngola 12,2207,594
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5016,525
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2328,223
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2388,226
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,7786,698
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2454,502
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4372,136
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5114,046
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4864,030
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4904,033
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5763,465
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5724,084
Hay River, NtCanada 3,9472,453
Hope, BcCanada 5,0023,108
HaikouChina 6,4243,992
HailarChina 3,0841,916
HamiChina 4,2422,636
HetanChina 5,1733,214
HavanaCuba 8,6675,386
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,3185,790
HigueyDominican Republic 9,3415,805
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2915,773
HelwanEgypt 7,2224,488
HurguadaEgypt 7,4544,632
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,4652,774
HelsinkiFinland 4,1612,586
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,1382,572
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,7207,283
HamburgGermany 5,1273,186
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1273,186
HannoverGermany 5,2583,268
HelgolandGermany 5,1053,172
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,7363,564
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,7814,214
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1012,548
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2744,520
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0244,365
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3002,672
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3274,553
HaifaIsrael 6,8144,234
HaboroJapan 3,5232,189
HachijojimaJapan 4,7692,963
HachinoheJapan 3,9492,454
HagiJapan 4,6372,881
HakodateJapan 3,8042,364
HamadaJapan 4,5802,846
HamamatsuJapan 4,5862,850
HikoneJapan 4,5292,814
HimejiJapan 4,5812,846
HiradoJapan 4,7612,958
HirooJapan 3,7572,334
HiroshimaJapan 4,6342,880
HitaJapan 4,7602,958
HitoyoshiJapan 4,8833,034
HunLibya 7,6574,758
HomboriMali 9,5045,906
HomalinMyanmar 6,1543,824
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9874,342
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4158,336
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5158,398
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4128,335
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7688,556
HororataNew Zealand 13,5168,399
HyderabadPakistan 6,7264,179
HuanucoPeru 12,3797,693
HelPoland 4,8603,020
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,0571,900
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9981,863
HatangaRussia 1,152716
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6881,670
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0088,083
HailSaudi Arabia 7,2084,479
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,5893,473
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6105,972
HaejuSouth Korea 4,2662,651
HyesanSouth Korea 3,8762,409
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4945,278
HalaibSudan 7,9104,915
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,6815,394
HudeibaSudan 8,4815,270
HaparandaSweden 3,5912,232
HarnosandSweden 4,0352,507
HamaSyria 6,5244,054
HassakahSyria 6,2743,899
Hua HinThailand 7,4034,600
HakkariTurkey 6,0823,780
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2793,280
HersonUkraine 5,4023,357
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2353,253
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6924,780
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5004,039
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9124,295
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8574,261
Hart, MiUsa 6,3083,920
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7204,176
Hartington, NeUsa 6,2573,888
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6294,741
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,1003,791
Hays, KsUsa 6,6144,110
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,1043,793
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5264,055
Helena, MtUsa 5,5183,429
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5364,061
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3044,539
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3554,570
Hermit, CoUsa 6,5504,070
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2404,499
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6194,734
Highmore, SdUsa 5,9673,708
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9044,291
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8034,227
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5424,065
Holly, CoUsa 6,6594,138
Homer, AkUsa 3,1841,978
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6664,142
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0624,388
Horton, KsUsa 6,6114,108
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,1003,791
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0564,385
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2893,908
Houma, LaUsa 7,7974,845
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6674,764
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9784,336
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3164,546
Huron, SdUsa 6,0483,759
HanoiVietnam 6,3753,962
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4874,653
HarareZimbabwe 12,3867,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -