Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9044,912
In SalahAlgeria 8,1275,050
InnsbruckAustria 5,7873,596
IbiriteBrazil 13,7898,569
IguatuBrazil 12,2707,625
IlheusBrazil 13,2088,207
ImperatrizBrazil 12,1727,564
IndaialBrazil 14,5429,036
IpameriBrazil 13,5258,404
IraiBrazil 14,5539,043
IreceBrazil 12,8217,967
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9598,053
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,8487,363
ItaitubaBrazil 11,9927,452
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,5498,420
ItaperunaBrazil 13,9228,651
ItapevaBrazil 14,2158,833
ItirucuBrazil 13,0498,109
ItuacuBrazil 13,1008,141
IvinhemaBrazil 14,0098,705
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6791,665
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8443,010
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,8201,752
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3642,712
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,4111,498
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,6458,479
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5418,415
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,58910,930
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1915,712
IzobambaEcuador 11,2967,020
IsmailiaEgypt 7,1214,425
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5655,944
IoanninaGreece 6,4103,983
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8562,396
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6692,280
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8234,240
IranshahrIran 6,7354,186
IstranaItaly 5,9443,694
IidaJapan 4,5012,797
IizukaJapan 4,7242,936
IrakoJapan 4,6002,859
IriomotejimaJapan 5,7883,597
IrozakiJapan 4,6042,861
IshigakijimaJapan 5,7963,602
IshinomakiJapan 4,1812,598
IwamizawaJapan 3,6512,269
IzuharaJapan 4,6692,902
IrbidJordan 6,8214,239
IfraneMorocco 7,5634,700
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7878,567
IlorinNigeria 10,1416,302
InchonNorth Korea 4,3212,685
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5461,582
IslamabadPakistan 5,7223,556
IquitosPeru 11,7537,304
IloiloPhilippines 7,3194,548
IasiRomania 5,4613,393
IcaRussia 2,3861,483
IlirnejRussia 1,406874
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,6231,630
IrkutskRussia 3,0061,868
Ivdel’Russia 3,2612,027
IbizaSpain 6,8734,271
IspartaTurkey 6,3953,974
IstanbulTurkey 6,0873,782
IzmirTurkey 6,4023,979
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,3413,319
IzmailUkraine 5,6233,495
Imperial, NeUsa 6,3363,937
Independence, KsUsa 6,8904,282
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4774,025
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7694,206
Indianola, IaUsa 6,4954,036
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,6883,535
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0134,979
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,3443,942
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,0583,765
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6174,112
IsokaZambia 11,5067,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -