Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6613,518
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7043,544
JuninArgentina 15,3059,511
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,1228,776
JacobinaBrazil 12,8077,959
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,0917,514
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,3417,669
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,5288,407
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,9848,690
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,8293,001
JiuquanChina 4,4642,774
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0636,253
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,2615,755
JimaniDominican Republic 9,3335,799
JoensuuFinland 3,8012,362
JokioinenFinland 4,1162,558
JyvskylFinland 3,9102,429
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8562,396
JulianehbGreenland 4,8112,989
JagdalpurIndia 7,0654,390
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,3595,816
JerusalemIsrael 6,9104,294
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8106,096
JosNigeria 9,9036,154
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5212,188
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5122,183
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4113,984
JhelumPakistan 5,7793,591
JiwaniPakistan 6,9354,309
JuliacaPeru 13,0868,132
JakutskRussia 1,585985
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,1323,189
JenisejskRussia 2,6401,641
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,5772,223
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,2382,012
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0058,081
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,9004,909
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,3275,174
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3488,295
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2194,486
JubaSudan 9,9136,160
JokkmokkSweden 3,5902,231
JönköpingSweden 4,6112,866
Jonkoping ASweden 4,6162,868
JendoubaTunisia 7,0034,352
JerbaTunisia 7,2494,505
JerseyUk 5,7993,604
JaltaUkraine 5,5913,474
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5124,668
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1754,459
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8554,881
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6764,149
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8164,236
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7522,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -