Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4754,024
LuandaAngola 11,8507,364
LuenaAngola 12,0107,463
La PlataArgentina 15,3819,558
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,8778,623
La RiojaArgentina 14,6659,113
LaboulayeArgentina 15,2319,465
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,86410,479
Las LomitasArgentina 14,2198,836
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0888,133
LavertonAustralia 12,6707,873
LearmonthAustralia 11,0466,864
LongreachAustralia 11,0666,876
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,0656,876
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0537,490
Low HeadAustralia 13,0318,098
LinzAustria 5,6303,498
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5982,857
LerwickUk 4,6002,858
La PazBolivia 13,2288,220
LavrasBrazil 13,9238,652
LencoisBrazil 12,9628,054
LinharesBrazil 13,7208,526
LondrinaBrazil 14,1428,788
LomBulgaria 5,9153,676
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,7592,957
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8953,664
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2322,009
Langara, BcCanada 4,2072,614
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3853,346
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1723,214
London, OnCanada 6,4884,032
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7452,327
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,6592,895
Lytton, BcCanada 4,9113,051
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3095,163
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,6619,111
LanzhouChina 4,7582,957
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7123,549
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8666,753
LimonCosta Rica 10,0856,267
LarnacaCyprus 6,6284,119
LimassolCyprus 6,6634,140
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8077,337
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4127,091
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9013,045
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,3605,816
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2545,750
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,3485,809
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1735,700
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2396,984
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6897,264
LuxorEgypt 7,6394,747
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5355,925
Laucala BayFiji 10,8236,726
LappeenrantaFinland 3,9962,483
Le MansFrance 5,9043,669
LilleFrance 5,5733,463
LyonFrance 6,0683,771
LambarnGabon 11,0306,854
LastourvilleGabon 10,9896,828
LibrevilleGabon 10,9216,786
LeipzigGermany 5,3243,308
LindenbergGermany 5,2053,234
LamiaGreece 6,4604,015
LarissaGreece 6,3823,966
LemnosGreece 6,2963,912
LimnosGreece 6,2883,908
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6726,010
LabeGuinea 10,1066,280
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9194,300
La CeibaHonduras 9,3845,831
La MesaHonduras 9,3965,839
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5513,449
LudhianaIndia 5,9443,693
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0364,372
LatinaItaly 6,3753,962
LatronicoItaly 6,4704,021
LecceItaly 6,4103,983
LodwarKenya 9,9976,212
Luang PrabangLaos 6,5634,078
LiepajaLatvia 4,6192,870
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6852,911
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6253,495
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2163,862
LabuanMalaysia 7,9864,963
LuqaMalta 6,9604,325
Le LamentinMartinique 9,8616,128
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9674,951
LashioMyanmar 6,3093,921
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5498,419
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2418,228
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3008,265
LagosNigeria 10,3736,446
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,3742,718
LillehammerNorway 4,3252,688
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9113,673
La VictoriaParaguay 13,9768,685
LimaPeru 12,6017,830
LegaspiPhilippines 7,0404,374
LisbonPortugal 7,0444,377
LeninbadRussia 5,1093,175
LevsiRussia 3,2242,003
LungiSierra Leone 10,4156,472
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,8583,640
LanzaroteSpain 8,1755,080
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5404,064
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,9523,699
LuganoSwitzerland 5,9673,708
LatakiaSyria 6,5044,042
LampangThailand 6,7864,217
LoeiThailand 6,8374,248
Lop BuriThailand 7,1474,441
LomeTogo 10,4586,498
LeemingUk 5,2373,254
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5982,857
London, EnglandUk 5,5273,435
London-GatwickUk 5,5553,452
LynehamUk 5,5473,447
L’VovUkraine 5,2613,269
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3283,311
LozovajaUkraine 5,0733,153
LubnyUkraine 5,0373,130
LuckUkraine 5,1343,190
LuganskUkraine 5,0363,130
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2343,874
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5504,070
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7074,789
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6924,780
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8874,901
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4474,006
Laketown, UtUsa 6,0313,748
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8204,238
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4904,655
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,3543,949
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,9953,725
Langdon, NdUsa 5,5563,453
Laramie, WyUsa 6,2243,868
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8464,876
Larned, KsUsa 6,7224,177
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,6384,125
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,5654,080
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9884,343
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,6934,159
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6224,115
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,2413,878
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8394,250
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,7124,171
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,8463,633
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0154,359
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2454,502
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2744,520
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0714,394
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,4243,371
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5224,053
Lexington, MoUsa 6,7124,171
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0884,404
Libby, MtUsa 5,2473,261
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4594,013
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9754,334
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,8793,653
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2094,480
Llano, TxUsa 7,4804,648
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,3153,924
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,7354,185
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,7074,168
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,7164,173
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,9004,288
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3044,539
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9474,317
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4574,634
Loup City, NeUsa 6,3693,958
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4824,028
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,1334,433
Luling, TxUsa 7,6514,755
Lusk, WyUsa 6,0953,787
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1414,437
LivingstoneZambia 12,5147,776
LundaziZambia 11,7257,286
LusakaZambia 12,1877,573
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1767,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -