Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6953,539
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5493,448
MilianaAlgeria 7,1404,437
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,5657,808
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,20010,688
Malarg EArgentina 15,2989,507
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,9419,906
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,7129,763
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,0879,375
MendozaArgentina 15,0229,335
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,0179,332
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,8629,236
Mackay MoAustralia 10,8276,728
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5909,066
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8796,760
MeekatharraAustralia 11,4907,140
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6497,860
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6657,870
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,2617,619
Mount GambierAustralia 12,6507,861
Mount IsaAustralia 10,7516,681
MuharraqBahrain 7,1054,415
MinskBelarus 4,7472,950
MogilevBelarus 4,6902,914
MaunBotswana 12,8097,960
MacapaBrazil 11,5417,172
MacauBrazil 12,1267,535
MaceioBrazil 12,6297,848
MachadoBrazil 13,9708,681
ManausBrazil 11,8357,354
MarabaBrazil 12,1477,548
MaringaBrazil 14,1428,788
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,7527,303
Monte AzulBrazil 13,2418,228
Monte SantoBrazil 12,7227,906
MonteiroBrazil 12,4347,727
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,4228,341
Morada NovaBrazil 12,1267,535
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,8117,961
MamfeCameroon 10,3486,431
MarouaCameroon 9,7256,043
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,6932,295
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2003,853
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,2863,285
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2031,990
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,5222,810
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,1853,222
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,9333,066
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3413,940
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0333,749
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3173,926
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3193,927
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,2633,270
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5943,476
Morden, MbCanada 5,5353,440
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3033,917
MoundouChad 9,8906,146
MatecanaColombia 10,7706,692
MoroniComoros 11,3947,080
MosnovCzech Republic 5,3953,353
MarstalDenmark 4,9883,100
Melville HallDominica 9,7556,062
MichesDominican Republic 9,2955,776
MocaDominican Republic 9,2345,738
MoncionDominican Republic 9,2215,730
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1645,695
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,3065,783
MilagroEcuador 11,4717,128
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,1654,452
MinyaEgypt 7,4284,616
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5746,571
MassawaEritrea 8,5485,312
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4662,776
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,2592,647
MarseilleFrance 6,3123,922
MontpellierFrance 6,3173,925
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,1266,914
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,4237,720
MakokouGabon 10,8336,732
MayumbaGabon 11,3167,032
MitzicGabon 10,8396,735
MkamboGabon 10,7606,686
MoandaGabon 11,0486,865
MouilaGabon 11,1396,922
MagdeburgGermany 5,2623,270
MunichGermany 5,6623,519
MünsterGermany 5,3483,323
MethoniGreece 6,6994,163
MilosGreece 6,6494,132
MitiliniGreece 6,3483,945
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,3453,943
MacentaGuinea 10,3746,447
MamouGuinea 10,2086,343
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8273,621
MiskolcHungary 5,5133,426
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9124,916
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0013,729
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3104,543
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3984,597
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,3255,173
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,5535,315
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4145,229
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,3945,837
MashhadIran 5,7983,603
Malin HeadIreland 5,1963,229
M. CalamitaItaly 6,2953,912
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,4163,987
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,6844,153
MilanItaly 6,0223,742
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,0123,736
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,3183,926
ManIvory Coast 10,4726,507
MaebashiJapan 4,4032,736
MaizuruJapan 4,5112,803
MakurazakiJapan 4,9903,101
MatsueJapan 4,5152,806
MatsumotoJapan 4,4202,747
MatsuyamaJapan 4,6942,917
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,5903,474
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,8213,617
MishimaJapan 4,5462,825
MitoJapan 4,4072,739
MiyakejimaJapan 4,6582,895
MiyakoJapan 4,0472,515
MiyakojimaJapan 5,7363,565
MiyakonojoJapan 4,9363,067
MiyazakiJapan 4,9113,052
MombetsuJapan 3,5292,193
MoriokaJapan 4,0402,510
MuroranJapan 3,7492,330
MurotomisakiJapan 4,7572,956
MutsuJapan 3,8642,401
Ma’AnJordan 7,0784,398
MafraqJordan 6,8304,244
MombasaKenya 10,6626,626
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4485,250
MaseruLesotho 13,7078,518
MonroviaLiberia 10,6386,611
MisratahLibya 7,3314,555
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,7377,294
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0567,492
MananjaryMadagascar 12,2787,630
MorondavaMadagascar 12,2897,636
MakhangaMalawi 12,1297,537
MangochiMalawi 11,9027,396
MwmosaMalawi 12,0717,501
MzimbaMalawi 11,6717,252
MzuzuMalawi 11,6137,217
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4975,280
MersingMalaysia 8,4525,252
MiriMalaysia 8,1075,038
MaleMaldives 8,8845,521
MenakaMali 9,3775,827
MoptiMali 9,6335,986
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,9334,930
MazatlanMexico 8,1605,071
MeridaMexico 8,7615,444
Mexico CityMexico 8,7375,429
MonterreyMexico 8,0314,991
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,6605,381
MaantyMongolia 3,4792,162
MandalgoviMongolia 3,6662,278
MatadMongolia 3,3642,091
MurenMongolia 3,3712,095
MarrakechMorocco 7,8104,854
MeknesMorocco 7,5264,677
MideltMorocco 7,6464,752
MaputoMozambique 13,2088,208
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8137,341
MandalayMyanmar 6,4454,005
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5754,086
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,4434,625
MindatMyanmar 6,5534,072
MonywaMyanmar 6,4514,009
MyeikMyanmar 7,4434,625
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,0503,760
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,4933,414
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5898,445
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0228,092
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3708,309
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5288,406
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7856,080
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8166,099
MagariaNiger 9,5615,941
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4715,886
MaradiNiger 9,5475,932
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5985,965
MakurdiNigeria 10,1446,303
MinnaNigeria 9,9796,201
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,6182,870
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,7132,307
MajisOman 7,1374,435
MasirahOman 7,4844,651
Muscat  Oman 7,1864,466
MultanPakistan 6,1313,810
MurreePakistan 5,6833,531
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,0465,621
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,9228,651
MoyobambaPeru 11,9457,423
MactanPhilippines 7,3524,568
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,9024,289
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6594,138
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8336,732
MagadanRussia 1,8981,179
MahackalaRussia 5,4103,362
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3821,480
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3811,479
MarkovoRussia 1,7071,061
MinusinskRussia 3,1361,949
MogocaRussia 2,5911,610
MoscowRussia 4,3212,685
MurmanskRussia 3,1081,931
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,5804,710
MatamSenegal 9,6425,991
MogadishuSomalia 9,8566,125
MadridSpain 6,7754,210
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7834,215
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7194,175
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2044,477
MelillaSpain 7,3354,558
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0274,367
MalakalSudan 9,4065,845
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2908,259
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,9553,701
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7024,165
Mae SariangThailand 6,8264,242
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9764,335
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,8884,280
MalatyaTurkey 6,1363,813
MersinTurkey 6,3973,975
MuglaTurkey 6,5054,042
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3453,322
ManstonUk 5,5163,428
MeloUruguay 15,1209,396
MercedesUruguay 15,1899,439
MontevideoUruguay 15,3829,559
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5814,711
Madison, FlUsa 7,7784,833
Madison, InUsa 6,8704,269
Madison, NeUsa 6,3293,933
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,3473,944
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,6544,135
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2723,897
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9704,331
Marengo, IlUsa 6,4764,024
Marion, InUsa 6,6354,123
Marion, NcUsa 7,2454,502
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0083,733
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4064,602
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9754,334
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,7541,711
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8484,255
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,2193,865
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9104,294
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2204,486
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,7094,169
Medford, WiUsa 6,1123,798
Mellette, SdUsa 5,9673,708
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2154,484
Mena, ArUsa 7,1464,441
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5344,682
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4584,635
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7494,194
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3955,217
Midland, TxUsa 7,3104,543
Milan, MnUsa 6,0253,744
Milbank, SdUsa 5,9893,722
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,6713,524
Milford, DeUsa 7,0144,359
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5584,697
Millen, GaUsa 7,5964,721
Millport, OhUsa 6,7134,171
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7074,168
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3923,972
Minden, NeUsa 6,3983,976
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,0893,784
Minonk, IlUsa 6,5954,098
Missoula, MtUsa 5,4373,378
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7234,799
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,5104,045
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,5504,070
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3754,583
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,0253,744
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5794,710
Montrose, CoUsa 6,5284,056
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9044,291
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4284,616
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2454,502
Moro, OrUsa 5,4743,401
Morris, MnUsa 5,9173,677
Morrison, IlUsa 6,4804,027
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1514,444
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4644,017
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5464,068
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3243,930
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4794,026
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9124,295
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1924,469
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3953,974
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,0384,374
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2456,366
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,1916,333
MaracayVenezuela 10,2766,386
MaturinVenezuela 10,3796,449
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,2856,391
MeridaVenezuela 10,4166,472
MagoyeZambia 12,2727,626
MansaZambia 11,7117,277
MbalaZambia 11,4037,086
MfuweZambia 11,8647,373
MisamfuZambia 11,5407,171
MonguZambia 12,3057,646
MpikaZambia 11,7307,289
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8897,388
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2077,585
MumbwaZambia 12,1827,570
MwinilungaZambia 11,8947,391
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6257,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -