Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6483,510
NeuquenArgentina 15,6989,755
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,4059,573
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8687,375
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4166,472
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3707,687
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2857,634
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5165,292
NatitingouBenin 10,0006,214
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,0428,726
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0786,263
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3256,416
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2093,237
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,9633,084
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9133,674
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5003,418
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2592,025
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9483,075
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1483,820
N’DjamenaChad 9,5255,919
NanchangChina 5,4033,357
NanjingChina 4,9953,104
NanningChina 6,1633,830
NicosiaCyprus 6,6074,106
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9583,081
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2435,744
NeybaDominican Republic 9,3235,794
NegeleEthiopia 9,6545,999
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7636,688
NandiFiji 10,7636,688
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0302,504
NancyFrance 5,7253,558
NantesFrance 6,0163,739
NiceFrance 6,2543,886
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1023,171
NurembergGermany 5,5523,450
NurnbergGermany 5,5523,450
NaxosGreece 6,5874,093
NanortalikGreenland 4,8763,030
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7612,959
NordGreenland 2,4331,512
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4152,743
NzerekoreGuinea 10,4436,489
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9184,299
New DelhiIndia 6,1573,826
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,4193,989
NaganoJapan 4,3742,718
NagasakiJapan 4,8293,001
NagoJapan 5,5203,430
NagoyaJapan 4,5412,822
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,5653,458
NaraJapan 4,5942,855
NazeJapan 5,3143,302
NemuroJapan 3,6512,269
NiigataJapan 4,2352,632
NikkoJapan 4,3662,713
NobeokaJapan 4,8393,007
NairobiKenya 10,4456,491
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8775,516
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8162,993
NidaLithuania 4,7422,947
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4317,104
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,2067,585
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6227,222
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7657,311
NaraMali 9,6115,972
NioroMali 9,6335,986
NemaMauritania 9,4515,873
NouakchottMauritania 9,4015,842
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,1046,900
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1398,165
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2868,256
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0478,108
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2928,260
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8356,112
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3365,802
NiameyNiger 9,6395,990
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4412,138
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0321,884
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,4851,544
NawabshahPakistan 6,6344,122
NokkundiPakistan 6,5084,044
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,7658,554
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,9114,294
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7921,735
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,8591,776
NikolaevRussia 5,3743,340
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,5441,581
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,5901,609
NizneangarskRussia 2,5301,572
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,8431,767
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0811,915
NovgorodRussia 4,1912,604
NovosibirskRussia 3,2232,003
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4105,226
No. 6Sudan 8,1735,079
NyalaSudan 9,3045,782
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,7904,219
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0604,387
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8464,875
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7104,169
NarathiwatThailand 8,0465,000
NigdeTurkey 6,2713,897
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,5983,479
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2573,267
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6224,115
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6224,115
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1474,441
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5704,704
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9294,306
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7324,183
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8584,262
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7274,180
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3033,917
New London, WiUsa 6,2213,866
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7664,826
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7634,824
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,1703,834
New YorkUsa 6,8074,230
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8484,255
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8344,247
Newark, NjUsa 6,8384,249
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0913,785
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4654,639
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,8704,269
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5264,677
Newport, TnUsa 7,2304,493
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,3451,457
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2304,493
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,3233,929
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,5603,455
North Loup, NeUsa 6,2903,909
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,3493,945
Norton, KsUsa 6,4854,030
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6624,140
NdolaZambia 11,9217,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -