Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2594,511
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4375,243
OranArgentina 14,0088,705
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9726,818
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5107,152
OstendeBelgium 5,5043,420
ObidosBrazil 11,7347,292
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,8286,107
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3113,922
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3133,923
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,8019,819
OdenseDenmark 4,9323,065
OtavaloEcuador 11,2356,981
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,1486,927
OuluFinland 3,6582,273
OroomiehIran 6,0403,753
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5104,045
OdienneIvory Coast 10,2396,363
ObihiroJapan 3,6882,292
OfunatoJapan 4,1112,555
OitaJapan 4,7672,962
OkayamaJapan 4,6012,859
OkinoerabuJapan 5,4243,370
OmaezakiJapan 4,6032,860
OmuJapan 3,5022,176
OnahamaJapan 4,3452,700
OsakaJapan 4,5962,856
OshimaJapan 4,5882,851
OtaruJapan 3,6522,270
OwaseJapan 4,6642,898
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8704,890
OujoaMorocco 7,3744,582
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,9486,803
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5978,449
OphirNew Zealand 13,6598,488
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9918,073
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7568,548
OcotalNicaragua 9,6225,979
OrlandNorway 4,0632,525
OsloNorway 4,4422,760
OhotskRussia 1,8611,157
OkhotskRussia 1,8611,157
OlekminskRussia 1,8611,156
OlenekRussia 1,182734
OmskRussia 3,4772,161
OnegaRussia 3,4942,171
OrenburgRussia 4,3062,676
OymyakonRussia 1,429888
OviedoSpain 6,4924,034
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,0352,508
Orkney IslandsUk 4,7512,952
OdessaUkraine 5,4663,396
OvrucUkraine 4,9963,104
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2094,480
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,3103,921
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9614,325
Oakley, IdUsa 5,9613,704
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1813,841
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3553,949
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,0344,371
Olathe, KsUsa 6,6934,159
Olivia, MnUsa 6,0673,770
Olympia, WaUsa 5,2203,244
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,4263,993
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,4173,988
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8374,249
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0865,025
Orono, MeUsa 6,4223,991
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,2643,892
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5064,043
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,5854,092
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,6934,159
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9734,333
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4464,006
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1464,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -