Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6086,592
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6394,747
ParanaArgentina 15,0049,323
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,8029,198
PehuajoArgentina 15,4409,594
PergaminoArgentina 15,2369,468
PigeArgentina 15,6259,710
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,9539,292
PosadasArgentina 14,5559,044
PresidenciaArgentina 14,4528,981
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,9999,321
Punta IndioArgentina 15,4309,589
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1007,519
Port HedlandAustralia 10,7976,710
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3124,544
ParakouBenin 10,0836,266
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,6087,835
ParacatuBrazil 13,4738,372
ParanaBrazil 12,9528,048
ParanaguaBrazil 14,3908,942
ParanaibaBrazil 13,7338,534
ParintinsBrazil 11,8057,336
ParnaibaBrazil 11,9077,399
Passo FundoBrazil 14,6769,120
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,6278,468
PaulistanaBrazil 12,4687,748
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,6067,833
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,3438,292
PeixeBrazil 12,8948,012
PetrolinaBrazil 12,6077,834
PicosBrazil 12,3507,674
PiraiBrazil 14,0808,750
PirenopolisBrazil 13,3158,274
PompeuBrazil 13,6998,513
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,0218,713
Porto De MozBrazil 11,7327,291
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4598,985
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,4227,719
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8799,246
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7457,920
PosseBrazil 13,1288,158
PlevenBulgaria 5,9293,685
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0603,766
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4344,620
Peace River, AbCanada 4,3842,724
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6262,253
Penticton, BcCanada 5,0383,131
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2213,866
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3963,975
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,4323,375
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,9233,059
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2203,865
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,7202,933
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,4553,390
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9553,079
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5032,799
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2702,654
Princeton, BcCanada 5,2273,248
ParronChile 15,1479,413
Puerto AysenChile 16,32810,146
Puerto MonttChile 15,8909,874
Punta ArenasChile 17,18010,676
PingbianChina 5,1363,191
PeralesColombia 10,8206,724
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7306,668
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0536,247
PragueCzech Republic 5,4283,373
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3685,821
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2625,755
PoloDominican Republic 9,3685,821
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1925,712
PichilingueEcuador 11,3627,060
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3387,046
PuyoEcuador 11,4327,104
Port-SaidEgypt 7,0484,379
ParisFrance 5,7753,589
PerpignanFrance 6,4273,994
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,7399,159
Port-GentilGabon 11,0606,873
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1536,930
PotsdamGermany 5,2063,235
PatrasGreece 6,5464,068
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,9711,846
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8863,036
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6736,011
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3215,792
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4965,901
PecsHungary 5,7893,597
PambanIndia 8,1955,092
PuneIndia 7,3244,551
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8805,518
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6455,372
PadovaItaly 5,9773,714
Paganella MountainItaly 5,9133,674
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7384,187
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,7354,185
PantelleriaItaly 6,9064,291
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0733,774
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6444,129
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,2153,862
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,2543,886
PiacenzaItaly 6,0723,773
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,1923,848
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,0743,775
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4434,004
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4143,986
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3723,960
PrizziItaly 6,7784,212
PakseLaos 7,0284,367
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1965,093
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,9177,405
PlaisanceMauritius 11,9507,426
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,7794,834
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,1573,826
PatheinMyanmar 7,0414,375
PutaoMyanmar 5,8353,626
PyiMyanmar 6,8104,232
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9426,800
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2118,210
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6255,981
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4906,519
PohangNorth Korea 4,4652,775
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,1542,582
PadidanPakistan 6,5764,086
PanjgurPakistan 6,6704,145
ParachinarPakistan 5,7743,588
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8684,268
PeshawarPakistan 5,7203,555
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,5205,916
PilarParaguay 14,4828,999
PiscoPeru 12,8047,957
PiuraPeru 11,7937,328
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,7827,943
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,4584,635
PoznanPoland 5,1313,188
PrzemyslPoland 5,2873,286
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8364,248
PortalegrePortugal 6,9594,325
Porto Portugal 6,7714,208
PavelecRussia 4,4942,792
PecoraRussia 2,9221,816
PermRussia 3,6412,263
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6981,676
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7882,354
PjatigorskRussia 5,4153,365
PoronajskRussia 2,9881,856
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3303,312
Providenja BayRussia 2,1481,335
PskovRussia 4,3272,689
PodorSenegal 9,5495,934
PopradSlovakia 5,4193,367
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2558,858
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3058,268
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7764,211
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3165,168
Port SudanSudan 8,1795,083
ParamariboSuriname 10,8746,757
PiteňSweden 3,6922,294
PalmyraSyria 6,5454,067
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,4437,111
PhetchabunThailand 6,9594,324
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9344,309
PhraeThailand 6,7904,220
PhuketThailand 7,9454,937
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9184,920
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2164,484
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4874,652
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2996,400
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7023,543
PoltavaUkraine 5,0423,133
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,1529,416
PradoUruguay 15,3839,559
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,4089,575
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8204,238
Pana, IlUsa 6,7594,200
Paoli, InUsa 6,8544,259
Paris, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,8373,627
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7534,818
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,1213,804
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,1144,421
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,9204,300
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,5654,080
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4543,389
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7644,825
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6094,107
Perry, OkUsa 6,9794,337
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9144,297
Philo, OhUsa 6,8074,230
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,9254,303
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,0083,733
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2684,516
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,8463,633
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1273,807
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7774,211
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8074,230
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7454,191
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0944,408
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,8963,664
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,8463,633
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5854,092
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3214,549
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,1093,175
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6954,782
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7954,222
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,1093,175
Portage, WiUsa 6,2593,889
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5574,075
Portland, OregonUsa 5,3713,338
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3253,930
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2744,520
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2373,254
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1114,419
Princeton, InUsa 6,9294,306
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7564,198
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,5754,086
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7926,707
PetaukeZambia 11,9877,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -