Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,8393,628
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,6133,488
QubaAzerbaijan 5,5553,452
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,1417,544
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,9101,809
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2003,853
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,5962,856
QuinteroChile 15,0029,322
QingdaoChina 4,5302,815
QiqiharChina 3,2462,017
QuitoEcuador 11,2757,007
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,6398,475
QuettaPakistan 6,2453,880
Quanah, TxUsa 7,1074,416
Quitman, GaUsa 7,7614,823
Quang TriVietnam 6,8284,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -