Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,9269,275
ReconquistaArgentina 14,7249,150
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,1099,389
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,05910,600
RivadaviaArgentina 14,1368,784
RosarioArgentina 15,1269,399
RichmondAustralia 12,2227,595
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0856,888
RecifeBrazil 12,4467,734
RemansoBrazil 12,6357,852
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,5107,774
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1128,770
Rio NegroBrazil 14,4508,980
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,5368,412
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,8863,036
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4113,363
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,2703,275
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,2703,275
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9101,809
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,9153,054
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0013,729
RuoqiangChina 4,7702,964
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1526,309
RandersDenmark 4,8252,998
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2835,769
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2115,724
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5378,412
RumipambaEcuador 11,3677,064
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,1664,453
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,3484,566
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,2184,485
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,0036,838
RostockGermany 5,0323,127
RhodesGreece 6,5994,101
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0712,530
ReykhólarIceland 4,2252,625
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3682,714
RamsarIran 5,9713,710
RashtIran 5,9553,700
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5183,429
RadicofaniItaly 6,2513,885
Resia PassItaly 5,8573,640
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,1133,799
RivoltoItaly 5,8943,663
Rolle PassItaly 5,8843,656
RomeItaly 6,3393,939
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,3613,953
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,9023,668
RumoiJapan 3,5692,218
RigaLatvia 4,5122,804
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6892,914
RodriguesMauritius 11,7217,284
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2242,004
RabatMorocco 7,5264,677
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,0134,358
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6787,878
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2818,253
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4978,387
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9808,066
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6948,510
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9278,033
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9878,070
RivasNicaragua 9,8766,137
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4684,019
RebolyRussia 3,6592,274
Rostov On DonRussia 5,1603,207
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,3784,585
RagaSudan 9,6736,011
RashadSudan 9,1705,699
RenkSudan 9,1395,679
RumbekSudan 9,7536,060
RanongThailand 7,7114,792
Roi EtThailand 6,9584,324
RizeTurkey 5,7983,603
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4593,392
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,4383,379
RomnyUkraine 4,9463,074
RovnoUkraine 5,1323,189
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0334,370
RochaUruguay 15,3579,543
Racine, WiUsa 6,4183,988
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3084,541
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,9813,717
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,9793,716
Reading, PaUsa 6,8564,260
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,9563,701
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,7313,561
Redding, CaUsa 5,9183,677
Redlands, CaUsa 6,7434,190
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,0873,783
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6194,113
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1494,442
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1494,442
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1324,432
Rochester, MnUsa 6,2073,857
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5284,056
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,2413,878
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4534,010
Rockville, InUsa 6,7284,181
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,3683,957
Rome, GaUsa 7,4164,609
Roseau, MnUsa 5,5943,476
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6353,502
Roswell, NmUsa 7,1124,419
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0024,351
Rushville, IlUsa 6,6594,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -