Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5923,475
ShkoderAlbania 6,1803,840
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9954,347
SaltaArgentina 14,1828,813
San AntonioArgentina 15,9429,906
San LuisArgentina 15,0999,382
San RafaelArgentina 15,2159,455
Santa RosaArgentina 15,4899,625
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,5189,022
SarmientoArgentina 16,40710,196
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2627,620
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2537,614
SalzburgAustria 5,6993,541
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6073,484
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7323,562
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,6303,498
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1534,445
SaveBenin 10,2306,357
Santa CruzBolivia 13,4278,344
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,0133,737
SalvadorBrazil 13,0088,084
Santa MariaBrazil 14,8299,215
SantaremBrazil 11,7957,329
SantosBrazil 14,2218,837
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,0048,702
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,2787,630
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,3117,650
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,6929,130
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,6769,120
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,0198,712
Sao LuisBrazil 11,8457,361
Sao MateusBrazil 13,6428,477
São PauloBrazil 14,1728,807
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9458,666
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,4077,710
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,7277,909
SerrinhaBrazil 12,8557,988
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,7288,531
SobralBrazil 11,9757,441
SoureBrazil 11,6347,230
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,7887,947
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,2559,480
SurubimBrazil 12,4257,721
SadovoBulgaria 6,0583,764
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1573,826
SofiaBulgaria 6,0373,752
SiemreapCambodia 7,2504,505
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6174,112
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,2553,266
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4173,988
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3412,698
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6952,296
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1853,844
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,0443,134
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0613,766
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3633,333
Scott, SkCanada 4,9793,094
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8733,650
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5134,047
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3453,943
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,6731,661
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,5633,457
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,5473,447
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,5412,822
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2972,670
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1173,801
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3113,922
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,2233,246
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,2203,244
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3693,958
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2595,133
SalCape Verde 9,6215,978
SantiagoChile 15,0629,360
SewellChile 15,1319,402
ShanghaiChina 5,0553,141
ShantouChina 5,9683,709
ShenyangChina 3,8742,407
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8206,102
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0956,273
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0706,258
SibenikCroatia 6,0803,778
SplitCroatia 6,0933,786
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8653,023
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8833,035
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2455,745
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3565,814
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2845,769
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2365,739
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2685,759
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,3415,805
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2385,740
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3285,796
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2895,772
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3605,817
SanchezDominican Republic 9,2645,757
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2245,732
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2125,725
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,3465,808
San GabrielEcuador 11,2016,961
SalloumEgypt 7,1914,468
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4354,620
SohagEgypt 7,5694,703
St. KatrineEgypt 7,2804,524
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5615,942
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,22710,705
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3892,106
StrasbourgFrance 5,7163,552
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,1106,904
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,9216,786
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5583,454
SchleswigGermany 5,0393,131
StuttgartGermany 5,6653,520
SamosGreece 6,4874,031
Skiros IslandGreece 6,4073,981
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,7904,219
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1012,549
SiguiriGuinea 10,0506,245
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4535,874
SzegedHungary 5,7233,556
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,6853,533
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2682,652
SagarIndia 6,6284,119
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6273,497
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,7385,430
SemnanIran 6,0373,752
ShahroudIran 5,9083,671
ShirazIran 6,7044,166
ShannonIreland 5,5063,422
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2283,870
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2973,913
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4514,009
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,1563,825
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5474,069
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5444,066
SigonellaItaly 6,7824,215
SassandraIvory Coast 10,7176,660
SagaJapan 4,7682,963
SaigoJapan 4,4322,754
SakaiJapan 4,5052,799
SakataJapan 4,1252,563
SapporoJapan 3,6672,278
SaseboJapan 4,7822,972
SendaiJapan 4,1992,609
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,8202,995
ShimonosekiJapan 4,6902,914
ShinjoJapan 4,1432,575
ShionomisakiJapan 4,7332,941
ShirakawaJapan 4,3242,687
ShizuokaJapan 4,5622,835
SumotoJapan 4,6352,880
SuttsuJapan 3,6942,295
SuwaJapan 4,4432,761
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,9369,281
SavannakhetLaos 6,8874,280
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6282,876
SiluteLithuania 4,7282,938
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1483,821
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4867,138
SalimaMalawi 11,8467,361
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8914,904
SibuMalaysia 8,3545,191
SanMali 9,7756,074
SegouMali 9,7886,082
SikassoMali 10,0076,218
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4707,128
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1745,701
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,7442,327
SainshandMongolia 3,6942,296
SafiMorocco 7,7534,818
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0875,025
SittweMyanmar 6,7114,170
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6372,881
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5071,558
SaiqOman 7,2604,511
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,0034,973
SurOman 7,2684,516
SialkotPakistan 5,8043,607
SibbiPakistan 6,2933,911
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,4688,991
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,0028,080
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4024,599
SandomierzPoland 5,2153,241
SniezkaPoland 5,3323,313
SuwalkiPoland 4,8262,999
SzczecinPoland 5,0693,150
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2304,493
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3954,596
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,3895,835
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,0567,492
Satu MareRomania 5,4983,417
SibiuRomania 5,6863,533
SulinaRomania 5,6263,496
SadrinskRussia 3,6332,258
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,0632,525
SalekhardRussia 2,5481,583
SaratovRussia 4,5552,830
SejmcanRussia 1,551964
SelagoncyRussia 1,357843
Simusir IslandRussia 3,3002,051
SkovorodinoRussia 2,5161,564
SmolenskRussia 4,5622,835
SociRussia 5,5483,447
SortovalaRussia 3,8752,408
SuntarRussia 1,7161,066
SurgutRussia 2,8591,776
SverdlovskRussia 3,6372,260
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4122,120
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4625,880
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9846,826
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3066,404
SingaporeSingapore 8,5695,325
SliacSlovakia 5,4863,409
SeoulSouth Korea 4,3082,677
SineijuSouth Korea 4,0472,515
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7494,194
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4424,003
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4484,007
SevilleSpain 7,1444,439
SennarSudan 8,9235,545
ShambatSudan 8,7225,420
ShendiSudan 8,5875,336
StenseleSweden 3,7962,359
StockholmSweden 4,3742,718
StorlienSweden 4,0642,526
SundsvallSweden 4,0542,519
SantisSwitzerland 5,8263,620
SongeaTanzania 11,4897,139
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,8294,243
SongkhlaThailand 7,9844,961
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1914,469
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7954,844
SurinThailand 7,0904,406
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0116,221
SokodeTogo 10,1516,308
SfaxTunisia 7,1594,448
SousseTunisia 7,0404,375
SamsunTurkey 5,8783,653
SiirtTurkey 6,0923,786
SivasTurkey 6,0233,743
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7273,559
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7773,590
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8733,028
SarataUkraine 5,5363,440
SarnyUkraine 5,0483,137
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5713,462
SumyUkraine 4,9093,050
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0754,396
SaltoUruguay 14,9899,314
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,1493,821
Safford, AzUsa 7,0194,362
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4544,011
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1235,047
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8064,229
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,4183,988
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,1703,834
Salem, InUsa 6,8544,259
Salem, OrUsa 5,4343,376
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,1403,815
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4094,604
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6504,754
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,8754,272
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,2223,867
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,3895,835
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,5364,062
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,8643,644
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,6694,144
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,5614,077
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3554,570
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0613,766
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6824,773
Scott City, KsUsa 6,6814,151
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,2093,858
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8544,259
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,1663,211
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,1843,221
Sedan, KsUsa 6,8734,271
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,0283,125
Selma, AlUsa 7,6014,724
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8194,237
Seymour, InUsa 6,8544,259
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9794,337
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,8263,620
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4274,615
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,2983,914
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,1643,830
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5544,073
Southport, NcUsa 7,5244,675
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8834,277
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9324,308
Spickard, MoUsa 6,5824,090
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2803,281
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0113,735
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6994,163
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9154,297
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,9301,821
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,0013,729
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8064,229
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,0393,753
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8074,230
State College, PaUsa 6,7804,213
State University, MsUsa 7,4574,634
State University, NmUsa 7,1974,472
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0534,383
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,2873,907
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6414,126
Stockton, CaUsa 6,2213,866
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,2953,911
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7394,188
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1464,441
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6004,723
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3933,351
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7314,183
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,4574,012
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5484,069
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2453,259
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,4826,513
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5396,549
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,9686,816
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3915,214
SocotraYemen 8,4835,272
SenangaZambia 12,3947,702
SerenjeZambia 11,9067,398
SeshekeZambia 12,5157,777
SolweziZambia 11,8917,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -