Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0193,740
TiranaAlbania 6,2573,888
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5585,318
TebessaAlgeria 7,1324,432
TimimounAlgeria 7,9444,936
TindoufAlgeria 8,2475,125
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4254,614
TrelewArgentina 16,20410,070
TucumanArgentina 14,4048,951
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6386,611
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6376,610
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,6325,985
TibooburraAustralia 11,7277,288
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6096,592
TshaneBotswana 13,2838,254
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9388,040
TarauacaBrazil 12,2727,626
TauaBrazil 12,2317,600
TefeBrazil 11,8167,342
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,5498,420
TeresinaBrazil 12,1297,537
TiriosBrazil 11,2727,004
TorresBrazil 14,8109,203
TracuateuaBrazil 11,6797,258
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,8518,607
TriunfoBrazil 12,4337,726
TucuruiBrazil 11,9637,434
TuriacuBrazil 11,7537,303
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4612,151
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2992,671
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6192,249
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,9663,086
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,1132,556
Thompson, MbCanada 4,8313,002
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7803,592
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8803,654
Tofino, BcCanada 4,9273,062
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4484,007
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4394,001
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4203,989
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1803,219
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3103,921
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,6089,699
TaiyuanChina 4,4532,767
TaoyuanChina 5,7403,567
TengchongChina 6,0573,764
TønderDenmark 5,0073,112
TylstrupDenmark 4,7482,951
TystofteDenmark 4,9313,064
TamayoDominican Republic 9,3345,800
TahrirEgypt 7,1534,445
TantaEgypt 7,1314,431
TallinEstonia 4,2412,635
TartuEstonia 4,3202,685
TampereFinland 4,0442,513
TurkuFinland 4,1722,592
ToulonFrance 6,3363,937
ToulouseFrance 6,3553,949
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,2256,975
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0717,501
TchibanGabon 11,2466,988
TbilisiGeorgia 5,6163,490
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6033,482
TamaleGhana 10,1396,301
ThessalonikiGreece 6,2753,899
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,6084,106
TimehriGuyana 10,7816,699
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5625,942
TelaHonduras 9,3755,826
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,3365,180
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,3365,180
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4555,876
TabrizIran 5,9623,705
TeheranIran 6,0833,780
Tel AvivIsrael 6,9044,290
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,4043,979
TarvisioItaly 5,8273,621
TermoliItaly 6,2843,905
TorinoItaly 6,0953,787
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,0783,777
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,7764,211
TrevicoItaly 6,3833,966
TrevisoItaly 5,9463,695
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,9133,674
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,0923,786
TabouIvory Coast 10,7966,709
TadotsuJapan 4,6442,886
TakadaJapan 4,3262,688
TakamatsuJapan 4,6392,883
TakayamaJapan 4,4312,753
TanegashimaJapan 5,0493,137
TatenoJapan 4,4432,761
TateyamaJapan 4,5622,835
TokushimaJapan 4,6662,900
TokyoJapan 4,4842,786
TomakomaiJapan 3,7162,309
TottoriJapan 4,5092,802
ToyamaJapan 4,3692,715
ToyookaJapan 4,5022,798
TsuJapan 4,5892,852
TsurugaJapan 4,4872,789
TsuyamaJapan 4,5562,831
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2922,667
TripoliLebanon 6,6194,113
TobrukLibya 7,1864,465
TripoliLibya 7,3324,556
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6452,886
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,9197,407
TolanaroMadagascar 12,7287,909
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,6377,853
ThyoloMalawi 12,0887,512
TawauMalaysia 8,0745,017
TessalitMali 8,9245,545
TimbuktuMali 9,3685,822
TombMali 9,3735,825
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,2965,777
TacubayaMexico 8,7375,429
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,4615,257
TarialanMongolia 3,3402,076
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5092,180
TsetserlegMongolia 3,5772,223
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,8292,380
TangierMorocco 7,3294,554
TarfayaMorocco 8,2805,145
TazaMorocco 7,4674,640
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5574,075
TaungooMyanmar 6,7734,209
ThandweMyanmar 6,8634,265
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,0736,881
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7448,540
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8537,987
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7478,542
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2958,262
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0398,103
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8868,008
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0768,126
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5848,442
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5898,445
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3758,311
TahouaNiger 9,4265,857
TillaberyNiger 9,5735,949
TaejonNorth Korea 4,4392,758
TromsoNorway 3,2952,048
TrondheimNorway 4,0792,535
ThumraitOman 7,9364,932
TacnaPeru 13,3698,308
TarapotoPeru 12,0067,461
TrujilloPeru 12,1357,541
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,2444,502
TorunPoland 5,0303,126
TimisoaraRomania 5,7503,573
TambovRussia 4,5442,824
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0863,161
TaraRussia 3,2612,027
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,3981,490
TermezRussia 5,4843,408
TernejRussia 3,4482,142
TobolskRussia 3,3022,052
TomskRussia 3,0221,878
Tot’MaRussia 3,7772,347
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1761,974
TuapseRussia 5,5113,424
TuraRussia 1,8701,162
TurukhanskRussia 2,0451,271
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,8874,901
TortosaSpain 6,6754,148
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2235,110
TokerSudan 8,2895,151
TartousSyria 6,5704,083
TaipeiTaiwan 5,7403,567
TaboraTanzania 10,9576,809
TakThailand 6,9454,316
TrangThailand 7,9644,949
TabligboTogo 10,4076,467
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,4319,589
TunisTunisia 6,9384,311
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,5753,465
TireeUk 5,0673,149
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1573,205
TernopilUkraine 5,2533,265
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,2159,455
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5694,703
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,9631,841
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5094,666
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8174,858
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1185,044
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3224,550
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7424,189
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,5654,080
Temple, TxUsa 7,5044,663
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7734,830
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5844,713
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,6684,143
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4053,980
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6054,104
Tooele, UtUsa 6,1583,827
Topeka, KsUsa 6,6734,147
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6924,158
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,7244,179
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9564,323
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,0804,400
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,9794,337
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4594,635
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,8853,657
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0033,109
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6666,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -