Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,41710,823
UaupesBrazil 11,4027,085
UbatubaBrazil 14,1708,805
UberabaBrazil 13,7528,545
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,2312,629
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2762,657
UpernavikGreenland 3,4442,140
UummannaqGreenland 3,6922,295
UdineItaly 5,8813,655
Ustica IslandItaly 6,6774,149
UenoJapan 4,5862,850
UnzendakeJapan 4,8283,000
UrakawaJapan 3,7702,343
UshibukaJapan 4,8883,038
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,3882,727
UwajimaJapan 4,7642,960
UkmergeLithuania 4,6692,901
UtenaLithuania 4,6252,874
UlaangomMongolia 3,5352,197
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4232,127
UlgiiMongolia 3,6772,285
UliastaiMongolia 3,6432,264
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6262,253
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4232,127
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,2982,671
UfaRussia 3,9782,472
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,374854
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9891,857
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,1211,318
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7931,736
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0141,873
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,4211,504
Ust-MajaRussia 1,7421,082
Ust-OlojRussia 1,286799
Umm BeninSudan 8,9665,572
UmeňSweden 3,8662,403
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0274,367
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8274,242
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,8474,255
UrfaTurkey 6,2573,888
UsakTurkey 6,3233,929
Uman’Ukraine 5,2323,251
UzgorodUkraine 5,4233,370
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8524,258
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6834,153
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7694,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -