Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7823,593
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8233,619
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6713,524
YaoundeCameroon 10,5066,529
YokoCameroon 10,3016,401
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5804,089
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8112,368
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,2263,248
YanjiChina 3,7062,303
YichangChina 5,2313,251
YinchuanChina 4,4602,772
YiningChina 4,4142,743
YariguiesColombia 10,5556,559
YamasaDominican Republic 9,3075,783
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2065,721
YazdIran 6,4063,981
YakushimaJapan 5,0873,161
YamagataJapan 4,1992,609
YamaguchiJapan 4,6642,898
YokkaichiJapan 4,5662,837
YokohamaJapan 4,5112,803
YonagoJapan 4,5172,807
YonagunijimaJapan 5,7903,598
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,3954,595
YeMyanmar 7,1474,441
YolaNigeria 9,8976,150
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,6182,870
YurimaguasPeru 11,9427,421
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6402,262
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,2362,011
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5033,419
Yakima, WaUsa 5,3203,306
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,5072,179
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,7213,555
York, PaUsa 6,8784,274
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6884,156
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,9474,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -