Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2993,914
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,7553,576
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,5733,463
Ze DocaBrazil 11,9757,441
ZhengzhouChina 4,7572,956
ZhijiangChina 5,6123,487
ZagrebCroatia 5,8543,638
ZugspitzeGermany 5,7773,590
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,6184,113
ZahedanIran 6,4884,032
ZanjanIran 6,0523,761
ZacatecasMexico 8,2945,154
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,7932,357
ZinderNiger 9,4745,887
ZhobPakistan 6,0593,765
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,7434,812
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7454,813
ZamoscPoland 5,1833,221
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2083,236
ZigalovoRussia 2,7201,690
ZiganskRussia 1,141709
ZyryankaRussia 1,230764
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6064,105
ZurichSwitzerland 5,8263,620
ZanzibarTanzania 10,9106,780
ZonguldakTurkey 5,9703,710
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,2203,244
ZitomirUkraine 5,1113,176
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,1803,219
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,0823,158
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,4964,037
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,1883,846
ZambeziZambia 12,1207,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -