Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7243,557
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1383,814
KhostAfghanistan 5,8333,625
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5073,422
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,35411,406
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9307,414
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7973,603
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6793,529
KandiBenin 9,8826,141
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,8883,038
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7723,587
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7723,587
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,9923,102
Kenora, OnCanada 5,5383,442
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4203,990
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,5471,583
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2632,028
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9863,098
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2923,910
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0293,125
KashiChina 5,0253,123
KunmingChina 5,9913,723
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3137,030
KhargaEgypt 7,7154,794
KosseirEgypt 7,5504,691
KajaaniFinland 3,6782,285
KuopioFinland 3,8182,373
KuusamoFinland 3,4792,162
KarlsruheGermany 5,6543,513
KasselGermany 5,3883,348
KonstanzGermany 5,7823,593
KumasiGhana 10,4486,493
KalamataGreece 6,6674,143
KerkiraGreece 6,4394,001
Kythira IslandGreece 6,7294,181
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1032,550
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6772,285
KankanGuinea 10,1676,318
KindiaGuinea 10,2536,371
KissidougouGuinea 10,2856,391
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1114,419
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,1183,802
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,1193,802
KeszthelyHungary 5,7293,560
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3792,721
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5474,068
KotaIndia 6,5604,076
KozhikodeIndia 8,0645,011
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6285,983
KermanIran 6,5104,045
KermanshahIran 6,3363,937
Khoram AbadIran 6,4033,979
KilkennyIreland 5,4983,416
KingstonJamaica 9,3095,785
KagoshimaJapan 4,9573,081
KanazawaJapan 4,3832,723
KaruizawaJapan 4,4092,740
KatsuuraJapan 4,5442,824
KawaguchikoJapan 4,5042,799
KitamiesashiJapan 3,4622,151
KobeJapan 4,5942,855
KochiJapan 4,7242,935
KofuJapan 4,4852,787
KumagayaJapan 4,4322,754
KumamotoJapan 4,8172,993
KumejimaJapan 5,5563,453
KureJapan 4,6532,891
KushiroJapan 3,6852,290
KutchanJapan 3,6832,289
KyotoJapan 4,5592,833
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8842,414
KitaleKenya 10,2416,364
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,8624,264
KufraLibya 8,0244,986
KaunasLithuania 4,7282,938
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6952,918
KybartaiLithuania 4,7772,968
KarongaMalawi 11,4557,118
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0675,013
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9084,914
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4155,229
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1465,062
KuantanMalaysia 8,3155,167
KuchingMalaysia 8,4665,261
KayesMali 9,7506,059
KeniebaMali 9,9226,166
KidalMali 9,1115,662
KitaMali 9,8746,136
KoutiaMali 9,8896,145
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6984,783
KisinevMoldova 5,4453,384
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,2762,036
KhatgalMongolia 3,2862,042
KhovdMongolia 3,7352,321
KhujirtMongolia 3,6102,243
KhutagMongolia 3,3452,079
KenitraMorocco 7,4954,658
KalewaMyanmar 6,3483,945
KathaMyanmar 6,2023,854
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7134,793
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7764,210
KengtungMyanmar 6,4534,010
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0153,738
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6488,481
KathmanduNepal 6,0543,762
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,8896,766
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0158,088
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2878,257
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1178,151
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9848,069
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1938,199
KanoNigeria 9,6726,010
KangnungNorth Korea 4,2772,658
KarasjokNorway 3,2021,990
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3102,678
KristiansandNorway 4,6762,906
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1532,581
KhasabOman 6,9614,326
KarachiPakistan 6,8264,242
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8114,233
KhanpurPakistan 6,3163,925
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5104,045
KororPalau 7,6384,746
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4073,360
KlodzkoPoland 5,3463,322
KoszalinPoland 4,9543,078
KrakowPoland 5,3203,306
KalakanRussia 2,4831,543
KaliningradRussia 4,8122,990
KamenskoeRussia 1,8311,138
KandalaksaRussia 3,2962,048
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9211,815
KazanRussia 4,0452,514
KemRussia 3,4662,154
KerchRussia 5,4393,380
KhabarovskRussia 3,0591,901
KirenskRussia 2,3501,460
KirovRussia 3,7412,325
KljuciRussia 2,3821,480
KolpasevRussia 2,8921,797
KorfRussia 2,0481,273
KostromaRussia 4,0512,518
KrasnodarRussia 5,4103,362
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1492,578
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7302,318
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,8721,785
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,7071,061
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,2612,648
KurganRussia 3,6462,266
KurskRussia 4,7772,969
KyraRussia 3,1571,962
KigaliRwanda 10,6906,643
KoldaSenegal 9,9666,193
KabalaSierra Leone 10,2876,392
KosiceSlovakia 5,4373,379
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7228,527
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,9522,456
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3655,198
KadugliSudan 9,2985,778
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4285,237
KassalaSudan 8,6445,371
KhartoumSudan 8,7295,424
KostiSudan 8,9895,586
KalmarSweden 4,6902,914
KaresuandoSweden 3,3592,087
KarlstadSweden 4,4502,765
KristianstadSweden 4,7972,981
KamishliSyria 6,2033,855
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2524,506
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4414,624
Khon KaenThailand 6,9284,305
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3244,551
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1034,414
KairouanTunisia 7,0674,391
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,2543,886
KarsTurkey 5,7843,594
KastamonuTurkey 5,9313,686
KayseriTurkey 6,1703,834
KonyaTurkey 6,3243,930
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1743,215
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8293,622
KinlossUk 4,9013,045
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9663,086
KievUkraine 5,0523,139
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2383,255
KirovogradUkraine 5,2123,239
KlepininoUkraine 5,4673,397
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1813,219
Kovel’Ukraine 5,0973,167
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,2393,256
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5014,040
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,2863,285
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,6674,143
Keene, NhUsa 6,6104,108
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6674,143
Kenton, OkUsa 6,7464,192
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5055,285
Kimball, NeUsa 6,2943,911
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,1391,950
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,9594,324
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4144,607
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,7483,572
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2344,495
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,3432,077
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,2071,372
KabompoZambia 12,1007,519
KabweZambia 12,0827,508
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0767,504
KafirondaZambia 11,8927,390
KaomaZambia 12,2147,590
KasamaZambia 11,5567,181
KasempaZambia 12,0517,488
KawambwaZambia 11,5647,186
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3107,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -