Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,3797,693
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1766,324
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1387,543
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,2956,397
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4777,132
WoomeraAustralia 11,9157,404
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1906,332
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5693,460
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4524,010
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7202,311
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,5042,178
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3013,916
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5444,067
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,4723,401
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,1383,193
WillemstadCuraçao 10,0456,242
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1094,418
WajimaJapan 4,2932,668
WakamatsuJapan 4,2842,662
WakayamaJapan 4,6462,887
WakkanaiJapan 3,4062,116
WajirKenya 10,0286,232
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3448,292
WindhoekNamibia 13,2468,231
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0678,120
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9958,075
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0548,112
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2838,254
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6707,873
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1908,196
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8637,993
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1598,177
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3088,269
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8227,968
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9298,034
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8087,959
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5428,415
WintonNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8037,956
WarsawPoland 5,0753,154
WroclawPoland 5,2703,275
WonsanSouth Korea 4,1272,564
Wad MedaniSudan 8,8345,490
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0885,026
WauSudan 9,6986,026
WaddingtonUk 5,3453,321
Waco, TxUsa 7,4504,630
Wake IslandUsa 6,5184,051
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,5934,097
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,3293,933
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3644,576
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,4303,374
Walnut, IlUsa 6,4594,014
Warren, OhUsa 6,7134,171
Warren, PaUsa 6,6324,121
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,7674,205
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0044,353
Washington, IaUsa 6,5324,059
Washington, InUsa 6,8374,249
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3304,555
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4524,010
Watertown, SdUsa 6,0063,732
Watertown, WiUsa 6,3673,957
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6054,104
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9024,289
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7644,825
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5664,702
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2564,509
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,3144,545
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,1274,429
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8224,239
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8924,283
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2975,156
West Point, GaUsa 7,5264,677
West Point, NyUsa 6,8074,230
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7854,216
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7444,191
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,1694,455
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7914,220
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,2063,235
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7494,194
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2084,479
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0264,366
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7424,190
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,5323,437
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8924,283
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9344,309
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4974,659
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8034,227
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9704,331
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,1923,848
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,9873,720
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,8463,633
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4804,648
Winslow, AzUsa 6,7854,217
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3704,580
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9814,338
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7204,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -