Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotel’Nyj Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotel’Nyj Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotel’Nyj Island with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,3563,950
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,9699,302
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,7619,172
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,1639,422
ViennaAustria 5,5863,471
VitebskBelarus 4,5512,828
VassourasBrazil 14,0548,734
VicosaBrazil 13,8718,620
VitoriaBrazil 13,8238,589
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,2268,219
VarnaBulgaria 5,8753,651
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9853,719
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9793,094
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,7872,975
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,8313,002
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,0303,126
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,0513,139
ValdiviaChile 15,7109,762
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,7139,764
VallenarChile 14,5739,056
ValparaisoChile 15,0019,322
VanguardiaColombia 10,8726,756
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8427,358
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,7232,935
VestervigDenmark 4,8202,995
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,3165,789
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,2645,757
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1845,707
VilsandiEstonia 4,4032,736
VaasaFinland 3,9192,435
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4382,758
VeravalIndia 7,1574,448
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1844,464
ValentiaIreland 5,6053,483
VeniceItaly 5,9583,703
VeronaItaly 5,9993,728
VicenzaItaly 5,9683,709
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,3313,934
ViterboItaly 6,2953,912
VolterraItaly 6,2143,861
VientianeLaos 6,7684,206
VarenaLithuania 4,7802,970
VilniusLithuania 4,7292,938
VeracruzMexico 8,8295,486
VlissingenNetherlands 5,4703,399
VaernesNorway 4,0672,527
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,2642,650
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0101,870
VillarricaParaguay 14,3728,931
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,6923,537
VanavaraRussia 2,2091,372
VasileviciRussia 4,8743,029
Velikie LukiRussia 4,4292,752
VerhojanskRussia 950590
ViljujskRussia 1,482921
VitimRussia 2,0881,297
Vize IslandRussia 1,414878
VladivostokRussia 3,6682,279
VolgogradRussia 4,8903,039
VologdaRussia 3,9112,430
VoronezRussia 4,7152,930
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,441895
VytegraRussia 3,8202,374
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,3036,402
ValenciaSpain 6,8364,248
ValladolidSpain 6,6634,141
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6504,133
VisbySweden 4,5452,825
VanTurkey 5,9983,727
ValleyUk 5,3913,350
VinnitsaUkraine 5,2203,244
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,1543,824
Valdez, AkUsa 3,1741,973
Valentine, NeUsa 6,1653,831
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,3653,334
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,2473,882
Vevay, InUsa 6,8964,285
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4944,657
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7574,820
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,2243,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -